Magnus Poirier - Sherbrooke Est, Montréal, Québec
18T E 613739 N 5048990
panneau de temps et de température situé près de la maison funéraire Magnus Poirier à Montréal, Québec - time and temperature sign located near the Magnus Poirier Funeral House in Montreal, Quebec
Location: Québec, Canada

Ce panneau de temps et de température est situé près de la maison funéraire Magnus Poirier à Montréal, Québec.

Fondée en 1923, cette entreprise québécoise familiale de cinq générations offre une gamme complète de produits et de services funéraires.

Il y a 33 salons funéraires appartenant à la famille Poirier à travers le Québec. Celui-ci est associé avec l'un des plus grand cimetière de Montréal, Le Repos Saint-François d'Assise (Le Cimetière de l'Est).

****************************************************************

This time and temperature sign is located near the Magnus Poirier Funeral House in Montreal, Quebec.

Founded in 1923, this family run business in Quebec for five generations has been offering a broad range of funeral products and services.

There are 33 funeral homes belonging to the Poirier family in the whole Quebec. This one is associated with one of the largest Montreal's cemetary, Le Repos Saint-François d'Assise (East-End Cemetary).

6825 Sherbrooke Est
Montréal, Québec Canada