Hotel zum Löwen - Bonn, NRW/Germany
Characteristic Art Nouveau building from 1903
Location: Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

Source: (visit link) :

"Das charakteristische Jugendstilgebäude wurde 1903 erbaut und später durch einen Anbau erweitert. Seit mehr als 50 Jahren ist das Hotel im Besitz und unter der Leitung der Familie Freckmann.

Unser traditionsreiches Haus liegt im Herzen von Bonn Bad Godesberg: Im schönen Villenviertel mit bester Erreichbarkeit zu Bahnhof, U-Bahn und Busstation. Außerdem finden unsere Gäste öffentliche Parkmöglichkeiten direkt vor dem Gebäude."

EN:
"The characteristic Art Nouveau building was built in 1903 and later extended by an extension. The hotel has been owned and managed by the Freckmann family for more than 50 years.

Our traditional hotel is located in the heart of Bonn Bad Godesberg: in the beautiful villa district with easy access to the railway station, underground and bus station. In addition, our guests will find public parking directly in front of the building".

Style: Art Nouveau

Structure Type: Other