Zein Hamman. Nantes. France
Zein Hamman
Location: Pays de la Loire, France

Quel autre bâtiment de Nantes que l'ancienne usine de biscuits LU pouvait abriter un hammam Zeïn, devenue le Lieu Unique, ce haut lieu de la culture Nantaise abrite désormais l'un des plus grands hammams de France, une fois de plus l'association des matériaux Marocains les plus authentiques comme les zelliges ou le tadelakt (enduit de chaux de Marrakech) avec les poutres en fonte et les pierres datant du début du 20eme siècle fait merveille.

Un lieu magique dédié à la détente de l'esprit et du corps, un havre de savoir vivre oriental dans un temple de la culture. Le voyage des sens dans le hammam Zeïn associé au voyage de l'esprit dans le Lieu Unique, quels beaux voyages il reste en plein centre de Nantes...

What other building in Nantes than the old LU biscuit factory could house a Zein hammam, now the Unique Place, this Mecca of the Nantaise culture is now home to one of the largest hammams in France, once again the association the most authentic Moroccan materials such as zelliges or tadelakt (lime plaster of Marrakech) with cast iron beams and stones dating from the beginning of the 20th century is a marvel.

A magical place dedicated to the relaxation of the mind and body, a haven of knowing how to live oriental in a temple of culture. The journey of the senses in the hammam Zein associated with the journey of the spirit in the Unique Place, what beautiful journeys it remains in the center of Nantes ...
This is primarily a: Hammam/Turkish/Roman Bath

Street Address: