DeBary Hall Trailhead of the Spring to Spring Trail - DeBary, FL
17R E 470903 N 3194153
The Spring to Spring trail is a work in progress and the parts that are completed are being heavily utilized.

From the Volusia County Website (visit link) :
"When complete, the Spring-to-Spring Trail will stretch 26 miles from Gemini Springs Park to DeLeon Springs State Park. It is being designed to accommodate walkers, joggers, inline skaters, bicyclists and people with disabilities. To date, Volusia County has completed several segments of the trail totaling nearly 15 miles.

In addition, five trailheads have been built for your convenience at DeBary Hall Historic Site, Gemini Springs Park, Lake Monroe Park, Lake Beresford Park, Blue Spring State Park and along Grand Avenue in Glenwood."

Trail type: Boardwalk and concrete