Internationales Hamburger Stadtpark-Rennen - Hamburg, Deutschland
32U E 567575 N 5940284
Einmal im Jahr stattfindendes Rennen verschiedenster Autos und Motorräder in der City-Nord im Hamburger Stadtteil Winterhude
Location: Hamburg, Germany

The International Hamburg City Park Race was a motorsport event in Hamburg, which was held several times on a non-permanent circuit in the Hamburg city park between 1934 and 1952 and first performed in 1999 as a Moto Revival, today Hamburg city park revival with old vehicles again.

The former race course was between 4.1 and 6.5 km long and lured to high times up to 80,000 spectators to the racetrack. After a fatal accident in 1952, this race was discontinued.
Since 1999, the Hamburg city park race has experienced a revival as a vintage car event for historic cars, motorcycles and teams. At the two city park revivals in 1999 and 2000, a 4 km long route partly led through the park. Saarlandstraße and the southern ring that turns off are sections of the historic racetrack.

Since 2004, a 1.7 km long course east of the park is used. The course leads from the Saarlandstraße to the Südring and back.
Since 2017, the racetrack has been relocated from Stadtpark to the City-Nord office city, where the supporting program of the event is located.
Type of Track: Temporary Street Course