Eglise de l’Exaltation-de-la-Sainte-Croix - Chabannes, Chateauneuf Val Saint Donat, France
L'Eglise de l’Exaltation-de-la-Sainte-Croix
Location: Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France

FR Il semble difficile de trouver des informations sur cette église dans ce modeste village dont d'autres édifices sont bien plus célèbres.
Sur le site Archeoprovence On trouve cependant une note qui indique Une nouvelle église fut construite au hameau des Chabannes, sous le titre de l’Exaltation de la Sainte Croix. L’ancienne église a continué à se détériorer. L'article date le changement ce transfert de l'église à la fin du XVIIIe siècle.
EN It seems difficult to find information about this church in this modest village, where other buildings are much more famous. On the site Archeoprovence However, there is a note indicating A new church was built in the hamlet of Les Chabannes, under the title of the Exaltation of the Holy Cross. The old church continued to deteriorate. The article dates the change this transfer of the church to the end of the eighteenth century.
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship