Salwarpe, Worcestershire, England
30U E 555639 N 5789897
The small village of Salwarpe lies in open country some 5 or 6 miles north of the county town, Worcester.
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

From wikipedia:-
"Salwarpe is a small village in the Wychavon district of Worcestershire, England, less than two miles south west of Droitwich, but in open country. The name is also spelled Salwarp, and in the time of John Leland was recorded as Salop. No longer a civil parish in its own right, Salwarpe now shares a parish council with Hindlip and Martin Hussingtree.

The ancient parish of Salwarpe contains several hamlets. The early nineteenth-century enclosure map shows Boycott, Chauson, Copcott, High Park, Hill End, Ladywood, Middleton, Newland, and Oakley, and most of these names were also recorded in the 17th century.

The Church of England parish church, dedicated to St Michael and All Angels, is unusually large for a village now so small, but it reflects greater importance in past centuries. Parts of the church are Norman."