Jacksonville, Florida
The St. James Building serves as City Hall for Jacksonville, Florida.

The St. James Building (also known as the Cohen Bros. Department Store) is a historic building in Jacksonville, Florida, United States. It is located at 117 West Duval Street, and was designed by New York architect Henry John Klutho. On May 3, 1976, it was added to the U.S. National Register of Historic Places.

City Hall - St. James Building Historically known as Cohen Brothers Department Store, St. James Building

1911-1912. Commercial style. Henry John Klutho, architect. 5 stories, brick, terra-cotta ornamentation, 6-story entrance tower with Sullivanesque cornice ornamentation. At the time of its construction it housed the city's major department store. The name St. James derived from earlier building on site. Used today for offices.

Name: St. James Building

117 W. Duval Street