Ramsey Post Office - Ramsey, Isle of Man
The Ramsey Post Office can be found on Parliament Street inside the Spar shop.
Location: Isle of Man

The Ramsey Post Office can be found at 19 Parliament Street inside the Spar shop.

The franchised post office opened in the store in June 2016. Set out below is the Isle of Man Post Office announcement prior to the opening:

"Announcement:

16 June 2016

The new light and airy post office boasts six counter positions, one of which will be disabled friendly and will offer our foreign exchange service. It will continue to be run under the operation of Mannin Retail with its dedicated post office staff currently based in the Courthouse building relocating to the new office.

Ramsey Post Office will be the first of the two former crown post offices to move to its new permanent location and its opening hours will remain the same 08.45 – 17.45 (Monday to Friday) and 09.00 – 12.30 on Saturdays. All services currently available at the post office will continue and there will be an enhanced range of stamps and coins products available to purchase.

This week improvements to the access into the Spar store are being made to assist customers with mobility problems and those with pushchairs and new automatic doors will be installed within the next 4-6 weeks. Meanwhile two disabled parking bays will be located directly outside the Spar store with a third parking bay nearby for added customer convenience. The Department of Infrastructure have agreed to this move which was a significant issue following public reaction when the relocation was first announced."

Post Office details:

Opening Times: