Downtown Cushing Centennial Park Pavers - Cushing, OK
These pavers show community support for the founding of the Downtown Cushing Centennial Park.

This park was established in 2006 by the Downtown Cushing Revitalization Association, whose vision is for a restoration of the history of Cushing. This park stands on the location of a building which burned at 108-110 E. Broadway. The park contains numerous historical items on display as well as historical markers relating to Cushing's fascinating history.

At the entrance to the park area, on two brick walls are various sized pavers from local citizens, businesses and organizations. They are placed in the brick walls in a collage of bricks and pavers - an unusual way to display these donors' names.

Setting of your bricks:: Park

Name of Display: Downtown Cushing Centennial Park