American Flag - Barron Park, LaBelle, Florida, USA
17R E 456597 N 2960874
A mural of an American Flag painted on the side of a building within the tennis court of Barron Park.

Located within the tennis courts of Barron Park is a mural of the American Flag. Showing the red, white and blue as if it was waving in the breeze. It is painted on side of a building and is approximately ten feet tall by twenty feet long. This mural was painted by Marcos Ruiz co-owner of Gallery 101 located in the Downtown LaBelle Historic District on East Fort Thompson Road. The mural was a cooperative project with the LaBelle Downtown Revitalization Corporation to bring artistic culture to the area.
City: LaBelle, Florida

Location Name: Barron Park Tennis Court