Puits du presbytère - Questembert, France
30T E 541042 N 5279273
[EN] The presbytery well is located at the end of the rue du Canon Niol near a restored and covered laundry. [FR] Le puits du presbytère est situé au bout de la rue du Chanoine Niol près d'un lavoir restauré et couvert.
Location: Bretagne, France

"The well consists of a small pool half rectangular and half circular, topped with a sort of tripod granite canopy. The well is next to the wash house leading to the old presbytery.

The well is covered by a stack of flat stones under a ball. This stack is supported by three twisted columns and cubits granite.

The Questembert presbytery well has been registered as a historic monument since March 20, 1934. "