Château d'Antoing - Antoing - Wallonie
31U E 531654 N 5601548
[EN]The castle of Antoing, located on the right bank of the Scheldt. [FR]Le château d'Antoing, sis sur la rive droite de l'Escaut.
Location: Hainaut, Belgium

[EN] Castle of Antoing with the additions of the 19th century, the enclosure with its twelfth century towers. and the large entrance called Bolewerk, Place Bara (monument) and the ensemble formed by this castle, the park surrounded by the enclosure and the walls including the commons, the parks and the wood connecting this park to the site of Crèvecoeur

[FR] Château d'Antoing avec les ajoutes du XIXe s., l'enceinte avec ses tours du XIIe s. et la grande entrée dite Bolewerk, Place Bara (monument) et l'ensemble formé par ce château, le parc entouré par l'enceinte et les murs y compris les communs, les parcs et le bois reliant ce parc au site de Crèvecœur

Wikipedia
Adresse/Adres/Adresses/Address:
Place Bara
Belgique, wallonnie Antoing
7640

Année de construction/Bouwjaar/Baujahr/Year of construction: Début construction XIIe siècle - Fin construction XIXe siècle

Date d'arrêté/ Datum van het Besluit/ Datum der Unterschutzstellung/ Date of protection: 27/09/1972

Numéro de dossier/Dossiernummer/Dateinummer/File number: 57003-CLT-0001-01