First Baptist Church - Stillwater, OK
FBC of Stillwater was established in 1892 and flourishes today.

A small congregation originally met in a small frame building in 1892. They built their first church building in 1898, and a small stone church in 1909. The three story educational building on site was built in 1929 and is still in use. Services are conducted in the adjoining auditorium which was built in 1952.

The church has a full schedule of services and activities, and focuses their ministry on missions. Their traditional church service is at 11:00 on Sunday.

Phone: 405-372-5212
Email: fbc.mail@brightok.net

Date Built: 01/01/1929

Age of Church building determined by?: Cornerstone or plaque

Service Times:
Sunday: 9:30 Sunday School; 11:00 Worship; 6:00 Worship Wednesday: Supper 5:15; Prayer/Activities 6:00 Choir 7:00

Church Address:
701 S. Duncan