Brighton SDA Church - Hove, SA, Australia
This is a medium-sized brick church, in the suburbs of Adelaide.
Location: South Australia, Australia

This is a brick church, with a steep-pitched tiled roof. On the right-hand side of the front of the Church it states: "Brighton Seventh-day Adventist Church", though the suburb is 'Hove'.
There is a brick annex for further rooms to the north side, which was initially the Church Hall, built in 1955. With the current church dedicated on 12th December, 1964.

On Wednesdays, at 10am there is Art & Craft Fellowship Meeting in the hall. The Facebook site has some good videos, if you have the time.

There is a small area for off-street parking, but the local street seemed fairly quiet on my visit here.

FaceBook page: (visit link)

Visited: 1522, Sunday, 27 May, 2018
[Unfortunately I had the last session of the four day Theatre Nurses Conference on the previous day - so was unable to personally check out a Church.]
10 Amelia Street
Hove, SA Australia
5048

Phone:
0424 435 850 - Dietrich Stahl?
[0438 066 635, the number on the sign when I was there - minister of the Church up to 2018 - who happens to have gone to school with me in Sydney]

Sabbath School Times: From: 9:30 AM To: 10:30 AM

Church Service Times: From: 11:00 AM To: 12:00 PM