Liriodendron - Bel Air, MD
A historic mansion in Bel Air.
Location: Maryland, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "Liriodendron is a historic home and estate located at Bel Air, Harford County, Maryland, United States. It was the summer home of Laetitia and Dr Howard Kelly, a successful surgeon and founding member of the Johns Hopkins Medical College, and comprises the mansion named Liriodendron; the Graybeal-Kelly House; a c. 1835 bank barn; a c. 1898 carriage house; a c. 1850 board-and-batten cottage; and five other outbuildings including a corn crib, a smokehouse, two ice houses, and a shed. The ?2 1/2-story, stuccoed brick mansion was designed by the Baltimore architectural firm of Wyatt and Nolting in the Georgian Revival style and constructed about 1898. The ?2 1/2-story Georgian-style Graybeal-Kelly House, built about 1835, was the manor house for the farm until the mansion was constructed.[2] It is used as a wedding, conference, and arts facility.

Liriodendron was listed on the National Register of Historic Places in 1980."