Mamble, Worcestershire, England
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

EU Parliament West Midlands
UK Parliament
West Worcestershire
List of places UK England Worcestershire
Mamble is a village and civil parish in the Malvern Hills District in the county of Worcestershire, England. It is located on the A456 between Bewdley and Tenbury Wells. Notable buildings include the 13th century sandstone church of St John the Baptist and the 17th century Sun & Slipper Inn. Its craft centre was closed in summer 2006.

Roman remains have been found in the area, and at the time of the Domesday Book the settlement was known as Mamele. Although agriculture was always a major industry for the inhabitants of Mamble, coal mining was also important from the 14th century onwards, and the last local pit, at Hunthouse to the south-east of the village, remained in operation until its closure in 1972.