INUKSHUK - Paris, Île-de-France
31U E 451311 N 5407686
[FR] Un tas de cailloux dans un endroit où on ne l'y attend pas [EN] Cairns where we can't think to see it.
Location: Île-de-France, France

[FR] Un inukshuk (ou inuksuk, pluriel inuksuit) est un empilement de pierres (ou cairn) construit par les peuples inuit et yupik dans les régions arctiques d'Amérique du Nord, depuis l'Alaska jusqu'au Groenland, en passant par l'Arctique canadien. Sa forme et sa taille peuvent varier.

Ce cairn est placé devant la maison des étudiants canadiens au sein de la cité internationale universitaire de Paris.
Source : Wikipedia

An Inukshuk (or Inuksuk, plural Inuksuit) is a stack of stones (or cairn) built by the Inuit and Yupik people in the Arctic north, from Alaska to Greenland, via the Arctic Canadian. Its shape and size may vary.

This cairn is placed in front of the house of Canadian students in the international university city of Paris.
Source: Wikipedia
Cairn Location: near the studant canadian house