Frank P. Blair School - St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Former elementary school located in north St. Louis.

The Frank P. Blair School was built in three phases between 1882 and 1894. It was at the time viewed as the most elaborate public school in St. Louis. With its twin entries and stairways, it was a departure from the traditional single main entry schools that were common in St. Louis at the time. One of the final additions to the school was the octagonal single story kindergarten added to the rear of the school in 1891. The school was closed in the 1980s and remained vacant until converted to apartments in the late 1990s. The school building was listed on the National Register of Historic Places in 1983.
2707 Rauschenbach Ave.
St. Louis, Missouri United States