L'orgue de l'église Saint-Ouen - Pont-Audemer, France
31U E 319550 N 5469948
[EN] Instrument formerly owned by the Cordeliers Church and transferred to Saint-Ouen Church at an unknown date. [FR] Instrument appartenant auparavant à l'église des Cordeliers et transféré à l'église Saint-Ouen à une date inconnue.
Location: Normandie, France

The instrument includes two 56-note keyboards and a 32-step pedalboard. There are 11 old games (18th and 19th centuries), the others are from Haerpfer. The three bellows that allow the organ to function have been electrified. They are on the right side of the organ gallery.

In 1788, a repair is made by Mary, said Dubois, probably the principal worker of Jean-Baptiste-Nicolas Lefebvre who works at the time in Verneuil-sur-Avre.

In 1813, Mr. Huet restored the organ and in 1913, Mutin carried out a lifting and proceeded to transformations. In 1957-1958, Haerpfer-Erman built an organ of 33 games with electric transmissions by keeping some old games.

Finally, in 2000, the organ was rebuilt again by the Orgues Giroud factory.