1 of 5 on River Windrush, Bourton on the Water, Gloucestershire, England
30U E 585610 N 5748734
The village of Bourton-on-the-Water is known for its picturesque High Street, flanked by long wide greens and the River Windrush that runs through them. The river is crossed by five low, arched stone bridges. They were built between 1654 and 1953.
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

This bridge is marked E R 1953 with a crown to celebrate the Coronation of Queen Elizabeth.

From wikipedia:-
Bourton-on-the-Water is a village and civil parish in Gloucestershire, England that lies on a wide flat vale within the Cotswolds Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty. The village had a population of 3,296 inhabitants at the 2011 census[1] making it a rather large village as its population actually exceeds those of nearby Stow-on-the-Wold and Burford, both of which are considered small market towns.
The small historic core of Bourton-on-the-Water along with associated areas along the River Windrush have been designated a UK Conservation Area.
Length of bridge: 25 feet

Height of bridge: 4 feet