Broadway Tower, Worcestershire, England
Broadway Tower, Worcestershire, a triangular folly on Fish Hill in the Cotswolds
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

From the cotswold.info website:-
The "Saxon" tower was designed by James Wyatt in 1794 to resemble a mock castle, and built for Lady Coventry in 1799. The tower was built on a "beacon" hill, where beacons were lit on special occasions.

Lady Coventry wondered if a beacon on this hill could be seen from her house Croome Court in Worcestershire and sponsored the construction of the folly to find out. The beacon could be seen clearly. (See waymark WMC86A for Croome).

From wikipedia:-
Broadway Tower is a folly on Broadway Hill, near the large village of Broadway, in the English county of Worcestershire, at the second-highest point of the Cotswolds (after Cleeve Hill). Broadway Tower's base is 1,024 feet (312 metres) above sea level. The tower itself stands 65 feet (20 metres) high.
Building Address:
Broadway Tower