Connor Rose Garden, Berks History Center, Reading, PA
18T E 420804 N 4467060
Not an ornate or showy garden but two rows of rose bushes planted by Terrence and Diann Connor at the Berks History Center.

From the obituary for Terrence Connor:
Terrence E. "Terry" Connor, 80, of Reading, died July 17, 2008 in St. Joseph Medical Center, where he had been a patient since Sunday.
He was the husband of Diann M. (Mantz) Connor. The couple was renowned for their master gardening, especially of roses. They maintained the rose garden entry to the Historical Society for many years. It was named in their honor upon his retirement as president of the council board of trustees, a position held for 32 years. The present-day auditorium at the Society is also named in his honor.

There is available parking in front of the History Center.
Garden Name: Berks History Center Rose Garden