Hotel St. George - Brooklyn, NY
Once named the largest hotel in New York City.
Location: New York, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "Hotel St. George, once the largest hotel in New York City, is located in the heart of the scenic Brooklyn Heights Historic District (1965), the first such designated neighborhood in New York City. Its various constituent buildings mostly survive and were built between 1885 and 1929. The historic building is now being used as student housing for surrounding colleges such as NYU, Pace, New York Law School and The New York Conservatory for the Dramatic Arts. It houses over 1,400 students, and occupancy will increase with the building continuing to being refurbished and repaired. The building is open only to its student residents, it has two pool tables, and one communal kitchen to be shared with the resident occupants. Attached to the building is a four floor "Eastern Athletic" gym that is separately owned.

It is located just one stop from Manhattan, atop the Clark Street subway station (2 and ?3 trains) on the IRT Broadway – Seventh Avenue Line. The station's sole subway entrance continues to function inside the hotel itself, right before the main door leading to the former ballroom and guest check-in."
Name of the Hotel: Hotel St. George

100 Henry St, Brooklyn, NY 11201