U.S. Courthouse - New York, NY
A federal courthouse in downtown Manhattan.
Location: New York, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "The Thurgood Marshall United States Courthouse is a Classical Revival courthouse located at 40 Centre Street on Foley Square in the Civic Center neighborhood of lower Manhattan in New York City. The building, designed by Cass Gilbert and his son, Cass Gilbert, Jr.,[2] is listed on the National Register of Historic Places as U.S. Courthouse.

The United States Court of Appeals for the Second Circuit and the United States District Court for the Southern District of New York hear cases in the courthouse, which is across the street from the Metropolitan Correctional Center, New York City."