Centre Claude-Robillard (Montreal 1976)
18T E 606295 N 5045294
Le Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard a été construit pour les Jeux olympiques d'été de 1976. On s'en servait pour les compétitions de handball et water polo.
Location: Québec, Canada

Il a aussi servi pour les séances d'entraînement d'athlétisme, natation et hockey sur gazon.
Bon nombre de compétitions sportives d'ampleur nationale et internationale ont lieu au Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard. Parmi celles-ci se trouvent les Jeux de Montréal et le Défi sportif (compétitions pour athlètes handicapés). L'équipe de soccer, l'Impact de Montréal a élu domicile ici jusqu'en 2008, tout comme plusieurs clubs sportifs, dont certains se consacrent au niveau « élite », tandis que d'autres, comme Sports Montréal et APADOR, vise le public.

[ENG]
The Claude-Robillard Sports Complex was built for the 1976 Summer Olympics. It was used for handball, water polo and for training sessions for athletics, swimming and field hockey.
Many national and international sports competitions take place at the Claude-Robillard Sports Complex. Among these are the Montreal Games and the Défi sportif (competitions for disabled athletes). The soccer team, the Montreal Impact, made their home here until 2008, as well as several sports clubs, some of which are dedicated to the "elite" level, while others, such as Sports Montréal and APADOR, are aiming for public.
Olympic Games: Montreal Summer 1976

Sport held at venue: Handball