Ölmühle - Waldbreitbach - RLP - Germany
Alte Ölmühle in Waldbreitbach
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

DE:
Das innere Triebwerk des Kollerganges, wie Wellen, Kronenrad und Zahnräder (Damals Kammräder genannt) sind alle aus Holz gefertigt und stammen noch aus dieser Zeit. Die Wiedererrichtung der beiden Mühlen erfolgte Ende des 17. bzw. Anfang des 18. Jahrhunderts. Dasselbe ist bei der großen Mehlmühle der Fall. Hierin befindet sich eines der ältesten Mahlwerke des Bundesgebietes

Aus: (visit link)

EN:
The inner engine of the muller, such as waves, crown gear and gears (then called comb wheels) are all made of wood and come from this time. The rebuilding of the two mills took place at the end of the 17th or beginning of the 18th century. The same is the case with the large flour mill. This is one of the oldest grinders in the Federal territory
Type of Machine: Mill

Year the machine was built: 1800