Dammtorpalais - Hamburg, Germany
[GER] Dammtorpalais - Hamburg, Germany [ENG] Dammtorpalais - Hamburg, Germany
Location: Hamburg, Germany

[GER] Das Dammtorpalais ist 1910–1912 nach Plänen des Architekten Emil Neupert entstandenen. Früher, in der ersten Hälfte des 20. Jahrhunderts, residierten im Dammtorpalais wohlhabende Hamburger in großbürgerlichen Wohnungen mit bis zu 450 Quadratmeter Wohnfläche. Seit 1978 ist das ganze Palais mit Hotels belegt. In jeder der 5 Etagen residiert ein eigenes Hotel. Jedes Hotel hat seinen eigenen Schwerpunkt und bietet unterschiedlichen Service.

[ENG] The Dammtorpalais was built between 1910 and 1912 according to plans by the architect Emil Neupert. Earlier, in the first half of the 20th century, wealthy Hamburgers resided in upper-class apartments with up to 450 square metres of living space in the Dammtorpalais. Since 1978 the whole palace has been occupied by hotels. Each of the 5 floors has its own hotel. Each hotel has its own focus and offers different services.
Adresse/Adress:
Moorweidenstraße 34