Christ Episcopal Church - Binghamton, NY
18T E 424493 N 4661330
Christ Episcopal Church was the first church founded in Binghamton, in 1810. It was put on the National Register of historic places in 1974.
Location: New York, United States

Church website (visit link)

Wikipedia (visit link)
"Christ Church is a historic Episcopal church located at Binghamton in Broome County, New York. It is a one story bluestone structure with Gothic Revival elements. The church consists of a rectangular central section housing the nave and aisles, an apse and bell tower on the east facade, and side entrances through transepts on the north and south elevations. It was built between 1853 and 1855 and was designed by noted church architect Richard Upjohn, (1802-1878)"