Cumberland Presbyterian Church (former) - Junction City, OR
The first church erected in Junction in 1871 is currently a boarding house.
Location: Oregon, United States

I was able to locate two sources for information on this former church. One is a PDF document that reads:

“Gathering Together”
Site #2
Cumberland Presbyterian Church
NE corner of 7th & Holly
1871

The first church to be built in Junction City was also used as school. Later, a bell tower was removed and the second story added, converting it to a hotel.

Another source is taken the Lane County Historical Society from 1969 (link below) that highlights this former church in more detail and tells us:

Later Junction City Hotel

This historic church was built in 1871 by a group of preachers who had broken away from the original organization whose location had been along the Cumberland River in Kentucky. They were sympathetic to slavery and to the Southern Cause.

In 1907-08 the old building was used as a fifth and sixth grade school with Maud Mickey as teach- er. In 1910 A. K. Mickey bought the church and converted it into a hotel and family living quarters. Remodeling was begun by lowering the floor. This made it possible to construct a second story to accommodate a larger number of guests. Twelve rooms were made available to the public. It was then known as Hotel Junction.

The old bell, one of the first in the community purchased for the considerable sum of $140, was sold to the Danish Evangelical Church where it still remains.

In 1920 Mr. and Mrs. Watrous of Portland purchased the hotel from A. K. Mickey. The next spring they built an addition to the structure and every night the hotel was filled to capacity.

The charming old-fashioned sitting room was available to all, where a warm fire, good reading material, a piano and other musical instruments were available to the guests.

Mr. Watrous had been a railroad man in earlier years, and he and Mrs. Watrous had traveled widely. For these reasons they made excellent owners and operators of Hotel Junction.

The third owner of the old hotel was Carl Beirup, a native of Denmark, who had come to Junction City about 1909. He operated meat markets and a grocery store, farmed and handled real estate. He was also interested in politics and was elected as recorder in 1932 and again in 1936. He was also appointed deputy sheriff under Harry Brown. He continued to operate the hostelry until his death in 1937.

Presbyterian Denomination: Presbyterian Church (USA)

Status: Converted to other use