Kirchplatz 13 - Rothenburg ob der Tauber, Bavaria, Germany
32U E 585530 N 5470173
Rothenburg's old town former high school (so-called Old High School) was built in 1589. // Ehemaliges Gymnasium, sogenanntes Altes Gymnasium
Location: Bayern, Germany

Dreigeschossiger Putzbau mit Treppengiebel und polygonalem Treppenturm mit Zwiebelhaube, von Leonhard Weidmann, 1589/92, Umbau bezeichnet „1798“. Das Äußere der polygonalen Treppe hat eine interessante Sonnenuhr.

Three-storey plaster construction with stepped gable and polygonal staircase tower with onion dome, by Leonhard Weidmann, 1589/92, reconstruction marked "1798". The exterior of the polygonal staircase has an interesting sundial.
Adresse/Adress:
Kirchplatz 13