San Jacinto County Courthouse Square - Coldspring, TX
15R E 295873 N 3386347
Engraved pavers, mostly concentrated on the Church Street side, can be found around the San Jacinto County Courthouse square.

With little information available on these pavers the following information is from TexasCourthouses (visit link)

Landscaping

The courthouse grounds form a square around the 1917 courthouse. The lawn is landscaped with large trees. A sidewalk encircles the courthouse grounds, and there are paved pedestrian areas around the building. An Official Texas Historical Marker for the Coldspring townsite was dedicated in 1970. The San Jacinto Woman’s League built a gazebo on the northwest corner of the square in 1976. In 1995 a veterans’ memorial was dedicated on the southwest lawn. A local group, San Jacinto County Proud, had stone pavers around the courthouse and an underground sprinkler system installed in 1996. In coordination with the Texas Historical Commission, four diseased willow oaks were removed in 2000, and replaced by four red oaks in March 2001.
Setting of your bricks:: Other, please specify in your description

Name of Display: San Jacinto Courthouse Square Pavers