Independence Square - Aspen, CO, USA
13S E 342925 N 4339191
This turn of the century building is a small hotel and condos on Aspen's Cooper Avenue Walking Mall.
Location: Colorado, United States

"Aspen's historic small hotel on the downtown mall

The Independence Square is located in the heart of downtown Aspen, on the Cooper Avenue walking mall and only one block to Aspen Mountain's Silver Queen Gondola. Each of the 25 guest rooms and condominiums features unique decor, and the hotel's common spaces were renovated in 2017 to bring its historic charm into the modern era.

The iconic building offers wonderful guest amenities, including the following: front desk check in; rooftop hot tub and sun deck with views of Aspen Mountain, Independence Pass and town; complimentary continental breakfast served in the recently renovated breakfast room; ski lockers; computer/printing station; and laundry facilities.

Guests of the Independence Square receive complimentary health club passes, daily housekeeping, residential zone parking, daily continental breakfast, concierge services, free WiFi, and 24/7 support.

The Independence Square is located at 404 South Galena Street. Guests check in at the Independence Square front desk, and after-hours check-in service is available. The hotel is only a few steps from Rubey Park, the main hub for the Aspen Snowmass skier shuttles, which provide free transportation to all four ski areas." (from (visit link) )
Name of the Hotel: Independence Square

730 East Durant Ave Aspen, CO 81611 USA