Abeille Bourbon - Brest,France
it is the replacement of the Abeille Flandre c'est le remplacant de l Abeille Flandre
Location: Bretagne, France

source Wikipedia
The Bee Bourbon is a French intervention, assistance and rescue tug (RIAS), 80 meters long with a pulling force of 200 tons, 12 men crew, designed by the Norwegian naval architect Sigmund Borgundvaag and built by Kleven Maritim. He was baptized by Jacques de Chateauvieux on April 13, 2005 in the presence of his godmother Bernadette Chirac. He is based in Brest since then and ensures the safety of the Ouessant rail.

Abeille Bourbon is owned by Abeilles International, which is owned by the Bourbon Group. The crew is made up of merchant seamen. The tricolor bands painted on the hull mean that it participates in the action of the State at sea. It is chartered by the French State and is at the disposal of the maritime prefect of Brest at any time.

source Wikipedia
L’Abeille Bourbon est un remorqueur d'intervention, d'assistance et de sauvetage (RIAS) français, long de 80 mètres avec une force de traction de 200 tonnes, 12 hommes d'équipage, conçu par l'architecte naval norvégien Sigmund Borgundvaag et construit par Kleven Maritim. Il a été baptisé par Jacques de Chateauvieux le 13 avril 2005 en la présence de sa marraine Bernadette Chirac. Il est basé depuis à Brest et assure la sécurité du rail d'Ouessant.

L’Abeille Bourbon est propriété de la société Abeilles International, elle-même propriété du Groupe Bourbon. L'équipage est composé de marins de la marine marchande. Les bandes tricolores peintes sur la coque signifient qu'elle participe à l'action de l'État en mer. Elle est affrétée par l'État français et se trouve à la disposition du préfet maritime de Brest à n'importe quel moment.

sauvMer : (visit link)
Name of the Lifeboat or station: Abeille Bourbon