Zámecké schody, Bustehrad, Czechia
33U E 442193 N 5556318
[CZ] Zámecké schody v centru starého Buštehradu, okres Kladno [ENG] Castle stairs in the center of old Buštehrad, Kladno district
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

[CZ]
Zámecké schody se nachází v historické cásti mesta Buštehrad. Vedou od kaple sv. Márí Magdaleny smerem nahoru k západnímu krídlu místního zámku. Delí se na dve sekce po 52 schodech s centrálním "odpocívadlem", z kterého lze vstoupit do zámecké zahrady. Každý poutník musí zdolat celkový výškový rozdíl 21 metru.

[ENG]
Castle stairs are located in the historical part of Buštehrad. They lead from the chapel of St. Mary Magdalene up to the west wing of the local castle and are divided into two sections of 52 stairs. From central "landing" you can enter the castle garden. Each wanderer has to overcome the total height difference of 21 meters.
number of stairs (minimum 60): 104.00

stair landing (check if yes): yes