Wet Willie's - Artistic Neon - Memphis, Tennessee, USA.
15S E 768681 N 3892485
Large artistic Neon Sign, promoting Wet Willie's bar, located on Historic Beale Street, in Memphis, Tennessee.
Location: Tennessee, United States

"Wet Willie's began in 1988 by a small group of friends. The group began the research required to fuse the daiquiri concept with a casual, upbeat atmosphere, yielding the right mix of flavor, fun, and success. Our goal was to exceed our guests' expectations of good food and drink, and to become an institution. We have surpassed our goal and are now a world-renowned institution serving high quality food and the world's greatest frozen daiquiris. Since opening in 1990, we have served guests and provided internet retail sales to customers from all 50 states and numerous foreign countries."
Text Sources: (visit link) & (visit link)
Business Name: Wet Willie's