One Financial Center - Boston, Massachusetts, USA.
19T E 330672 N 4690917
One Financial Center is an award-winning and LEED-Certified Gold tower, standing nearly 600 feet tall making it the 8th tallest building in Boston, Massachusetts, USA.

From the 'One Financial Center' website:
"Towering above The Rose Kennedy Greenway, One Financial Center serves as an elegant beacon to the center of the Boston business district. Long home to some of the world's prominent corporations and law firms, One Financial Center is an award-winning and LEED-Certified Gold tower. The skyscraper's orientation floods all 46 floors with ample daylight and offers spectacular views of the Boston Harbor, Back Bay and The Rose Kennedy Greenway. Every mode of transportation—car, subway, commuter rail, bus and boat—intersect at One Financial Center, making it the most accessible building in Boston."
Support Web Sites: (visit link)
& (visit link)

Facts:
Integrating the structural frame and curtain wall support system reduced costs, as did using a variety of steels in custom-fabricated shapes, selected to maximize strength.
The office lobby, retail space and a restaurant occupy the first two levels; the rest of the stories are for offices.
An unusual steel-framed roof covers the 90-foot-high glass-enclosed atium entrance.
The building occupies an historic 1.23-acre wedge-shaped site that links the Fort Point Channel area and Boston's Financial District.
One Financial Center is a 46-story office tower that has become a prominent part of the Boston skyline.
Building Name: One Financial Center

Structure Height: 589