Le Cinéma-Théatre - Montreuil-sur-mer, France
31U E 412053 N 5590646
[EN] The Movie Theaters of Montreuil-sur-Mer is located on the market square. [FR] Le Cinéma-théâtre de Montreuil-sur-Mer est implanté sur la place du marché.
Location: Hauts-de-France, France

The theater of Montreuil-sur-Mer is a very popular Italian theater for its acoustics and its big stage.

With a capacity of up to 300 people, it hosts dance performances, conferences, congresses, concerts and, of course, theater, thanks in particular to local companies: La Fabrique, Compagnie du petit théâtre and Les Malins Plaisirs.

The Movie Theaters of the Communauté de Communes of Montreuillois is located within the walls of the theater of Montreuil sur Mer.

The Movie Theaters offers popular, high-budget films, but also features that do not have the media reach of "blockbusters".

Rates: 5.5 € full price - 4.5 € reduced rate (under 25, unemployed, students, large families) - 3.5 € price for high school students (on presentation of the school map).

Since 1989, the theater company Les Malins Plaisirs has been offering professional theatrical programming in the "French Taste".

Photo goes Here Photo goes Here

Le théâtre de Montreuil-sur-Mer est un un théâtre à l’italienne très prisé pour son acoustique et sa grande scène.

Pouvant contenir jusqu’à 300 personnes, il accueille des spectacles de danse, des conférences, congrès, concerts et bien évidemment du théâtre, grâce notamment aux compagnies locales : la Fabrique, la Compagnie du petit théâtre et Les Malins Plaisirs.

La salle de cinéma de la Communauté de Communes du Montreuillois est implantée dans l’enceinte même du théâtre de Montreuil sur Mer.

Le cinéma propose des films populaires, à gros budget, mais aussi des longs métrages qui n’ont pas la portée médiatique des « blockbusters ».

Tarifs : 5,5 € tarif plein – 4,5 € tarif réduit (moins de 25 ans, chômeurs, étudiants, familles nombreuses) – 3,5 € tarif pour collégiens et lycéens (sur présentation de la carte scolaire).

Depuis 1989, la compagnie de théâtre Les Malins Plaisirs propose une programmation de théâtrale professionnelle dans le « Goût Français ».

Year Theater Opened: around the end of the 19th century

Ticket Price (local currency): 6.00 (listed in local currency)