Will Rogers Hotel Lucky 7 - Claremore, OK
Claremore is a town where Everything is Will Rogers. He is a hometown hero, for sure. Tally 14

Anchoring this Lucky 7 is the beautiful 6-story Will Rogers Hotel. Built in 1930 and in use until the 1980's when it fell into disrepair, the hotel has been beautifully restored by the Historical Society and the people of Claremore.

The Will Rogers Hotel is on the National Register of Historic Places, and also sports a ghost sign advertising "Radium Water / Bath / Massages"

As you walk around the town of Claremore, you will see some of the other items in this Lucky 7 - a mural, a mounted town clock, bicycle racks and historic buildings.

Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
2 - Buildings - Former Masonic Lodge - WMNMJC 4 - Culture - Floral Mural - WMNM8P 6 - History - Will Rogers Hotel - WMNQMY 11 - Recreation - Bike Tender - WMNH5N 12 - Signs - Hotel Will Rogers - WMNQN2 14 - Technology - Streeter Clock - WMNH5T 15 - Way.Multifar.- The Will Rogers Hotel - WMNQMZ

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: yes

Tally: 14