1895 - 1930 Fox Block - Plymouth, NH
19T E 283623 N 4848376
This brick building with two years stated in the date stone above the enterance has a restaurant at the base and offices on the second floor.
Location: New Hampshire, United States

In Plymouth, at Main Street and Highland Street, is the Fox Block Building, with two years, 1895 and 1930, listed on the date stone.

The building is on the southwest corner of the intersection and faces Main Street.

It is a brick building, two stories tall, with the entrance in the center, and the date stone above the second floor windows, at the center, and at a peak.

The dated stone has two years, 1895 and 1930, on either side of the name of the building, "Fox Block."

I know nothing else about the building. It is possible that the building was originally built in 1895 and added onto in 1930.
Year of construction: 1895

Full inscription: