(Former) Knights of Columbus Council 5236 - Texas City, TX
Located on Delaney Road in La Marque, this building appears to no longer be used.

In all the times I have passed this building, there has never been a car or any sign of occupancy. The flagpole no longer has a halyard line, the sign is barely readable, and the programmable marquee just flashes red dots. There is a large area fenced in which includes a parking lot and picnic facilities, but I have never seen the gates open or any cars in the parking lot.

From the St. Mary of the Miraculous Medal Catholic Church website: (link below)

Knights of Columbus

"The Knights of Columbus is a fraternal and service organization of Catholic men founded in 1882 under the leadership of Father Michael J. McGivney in New Haven, Connecticut (now the national headquarters). There are four degrees of membership, with the respective mottos of unity, charity, fraternity and patriotism. The fourth degree, patriotism, is considered the “visible” degree because its members are authorized to wear Columbian regalia at public ceremonies and other appropriate occasions. The purpose of The Knights of Columbus is to protect and promote the Catholic faith through education, charity, and service; and, through its insurance department, to furnish at least temporary financial aid to the families of deceased members. Our Local Council 5236 meets once a month on a Thursday."
501 Delaney
La Marque, TX USA