Librairie "The Glass Key", bouquiniste - Montmorillon, France
31T E 335982 N 5143589
[EN] Second-hand bookshop, a bookstore of old and modern English books with a wide range of themes. [FR] Boutique de livres d'occasion, une librairie de livres anciens et modernes en anglais avec un large choix de thèmes.
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

Crossing the old Gothic bridge of the fourteenth century, on the Gartempe, you enter the medieval district of Brouard and La Cité de l'Ecrit, a timeless site for lovers of reading, art lovers, collectors rare books and families looking for original getaways.

The Glass Key is a library of old and new English books with a wide range of themes: literature, police and crime fiction, poetry, travel, biographies, plays, detective novels ...

The inventory of the bookstore is available on www.theglasskey.co.uk for any search for old, rare and rare books.

If you can not find what you want, fill out the off-line search service form and James and Patsy Fraser will do some research for you.