En mémoire des soldats américains - In memory of American soldiers - Trois-Rivières, QC
18T E 689147 N 5135133
Une plaque à la mémoire des soldats américains morts durant la bataille de Trois-Rivières est située dans le parc Champlain. A plaque in memory of the American soldiers who died during the Battle of Trois Rivières is located in Champlain Park.
Location: Québec, Canada

Texte de la plaque:

En souvenir des soldats américains qui ont perdu la vie pendant la Révolution Américaine à la bataille de Trois-Rivières le 8 juin 1776 sous le commandement du général de brigade William Thompson.

Érigé par la Société des filles de la Révolution Américaine - 1985

In memory of the American soldiers who lost their lives during the American Revolution at the Battle of Trois-Rivières 8 june 1776 under the command of General William Thompson.

Placed by the National Society of the Daughters of the American Revolution - 1985

Additional Information of the battle: (visit link)
Group that erected the marker: Société des filles de la Révolution Américaine - Daughters of the American Revolution

Address of where the marker is located. Approximate if necessary:
rue Hart et Bonaventure - Hart at Bonaventure Street