Brad's Desert Inn - Route 66 - Holbrook, Arizona, USA.
12S E 576533 N 3862489
Brad's Desert Inn - A vintage motor court hotel, artistically decorated with Murals, also a large Neon marquee, typical of the 1950s/60s & the many signs on Motels standing alongside Historic Route 66 as it passes through Holbrook, Arizona, USA.
Location: Arizona, United States

Brad's Desert Inn - Features a unique Neon Marquee sign, with the obligatory arrow pointing towards the Hotel booking office.

The most notable attribute of the Desert Inn, for trippers cruisin' the Mother Road are the State & Route 66 related murals, painted on the all the room fronts, & office outer walls, including a Silhouette Kokopelli.

Brads Desert Inn is another motel without an internet presence, apart from the many Hotel booking websites, but I suspect it is now long term rentals only.

This booking website has a selection of photos showing many of the murals: (visit link)
Americana: Sign (hopefully neon)