Dollarama - Dundas St., London, Ontario
A dollar store in the east end of the city.
Location: Ontario, Canada

This store offers items up to $1.25. It has most of the regular items that a dollar store has.

From the website:
The Dollarama business was founded in 1992 by Larry Rossy, a third generation retailer. Dollarama now operates more than 1,000 stores across Canada. All stores are corporately owned and operated, providing a consistent shopping experience.
We offer a broad assortment of everyday consumer products, general merchandise and seasonal items with compelling value in convenient locations, including metropolitan areas, mid-sized cities and small towns. Our quality merchandise is sold in individual or multiple units at select, fixed price points up to $4.00.
Name of the City/Town the Store is In/Near (e.g., Swartwout, TX): London, Ontario

Address of Store:
1990 Dundas St
London, Ontario Canada

Hours and Days of Operation: Monday:9:00 AM-9:00 PM Tuesday:9:00 AM-9:00 PM Wednesday:9:00 AM-9:00 PM Thursday:9:00 AM-9:00 PM Friday:9:00 AM-9:00 PM Saturday:9:00 AM-9:00 PM Sunday:9:00 AM-6:00 PM

I Verified All Items Are the Same Price: yes