Holbrook Inn - Artistic Neon Sign - Holbrook, Arizona, USA.
12S E 576577 N 3862486
The Holbrook Inn (Former Woods Inn) - The Hotel Neon Marquee is a fine example of Route 66 Americana, & typical period culture of the 1950s/60s. The Holbrook Inn, still serving trippers cruisin' the Mother Road, through Holbrook, Arizona.
Location: Arizona, United States

The Holbrook Inn - Features an Artistic Neon sign from the past, as shown by a few remaining tubes around the circle elements of the marquee, also on close inspection the googie arrow shows evidence of broken Neon tubes on the leading & trailing edges, but alas the sign is now dark at night.

I have been unable to find any old photos showing the Neon lit or historic data on the opening date of the Woods Inn/Holbrook Inn, other than the 1960s postcard shown on the Route 66 website, as shown below.

From the Route 66 website:
"The Woods Inn which nowadays is the Holbrook Inn, is depicted in the 1960s postcard shown below. On the back of the card, it promoted itself as follows: "WOODS INN 221 W. Hopi Drive Holbrook, Arizona Phone 524-3961 26 units -- Free T.V. -- Full Tile Bath -- Refrigeration -- Electric Heat -- Wall to Wall Carpeting - Telephones - Good Restaurant Close By."
See: (visit link) & Scroll down.
Business Name: Holbrook Inn