Brana u byvale postovni stanice v Jenci, CZ
33U E 443874 N 5548601
[CZ] Brána u budovy bývalé poštovní stanice z roku 1770, Jenec, okres Praha-západ [ENG] Gate at the building of a former post station from 1770, Jenec, Prague-West district
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

[CZ]
Budova bývalé poštovní stanice c.p. 21 se nachází v historickém jádru obce Jenec. Na její severovýchodní nároží navazuje brána vjezdu do dvora. Severní fasáda budovy pošty i brány, obrácená do návsi, je zdobena bohatým štukovým dekorem. Stavba je datována okolo roku 1770, kdy zdejší panství náleželo rodu toskánských knížat.

[ENG]
Former post office station no. 21 is located in the historical center of Jenec village. On its northeast corner, the gate enters the courtyard. The north facade of the post office and gate, facing the village square, is decorated with rich stucco décor. The building dates back to 1770, when the local estate belonged to the family of the Tuscan princes.
Location of this 'Gate': On private property

Type of material: Other