Offices, 133-135 York St, Albany, WA, Australia
York House, a two storey Federation (c1890-c1915) with Victorian Regency style influences rendered masonry office building, has aesthetic, historic, representative, social and rarity cultural heritage significance.
Location: Western Australia, Australia

“York House, a two storey Federation (c1890-c1915) with Victorian Regency style influences rendered masonry office building, has aesthetic, historic, representative, social and rarity cultural heritage significance for the following reasons: The place contributes strongly to the physical character of the Albany town centre, located near a prominent intersection and displays some fine aesthetic qualities typical of the Victorian Regency style; The place is an important component of the Stirling Terrace landscape and a goldrush example of commercial development in Albany; The place is closely associated with the commercial life of Albany and surrounding farm districts and; The place is a substantial goldrush building which contributes to the community's sense of place, having occupied its prominent corner site since 1894.” - The State Heritage Council of WA

York House is in fact 133-135 York Street, Albany but I have only photographed here 135 York Street.

Also what is interesting is the Google Street view from 2015 shows a verandah over the pavement and semi-enclosed outside dining area. All now gone.
List: Register of the National Estate

Place ID: 9310