Heritage Hall - Coleman, TX
14R E 459638 N 3521591
The historic Heritage Hall building was originally built in 1917 and was home to the First Presbyterian Church. In 2005, the church members made the decision to donate the building to the Coleman Heritage, Arts, and Preservation Society.

Museum Website

Today, Heritage hall is home to Coleman Museum as well as The Gallery at Heritage Hall, with plans in the works for special events such as Museum Movie Night, poetry readings, one act plays etc.

The Gallery at Heritage Hall showcases a variety of media and styles and represents many artists from right here in Coleman County.

Name: Heritage Hall

Location: