KIVY-LD Channel 16 "The Stars of the Pineywoods" -- Crockett TX
15R E 266196 N 3467473
The broadcast studios for low-power TV station KIVY-LD Channel 16 "The Stars of the Pineywoods" in downtown Crockett TX

KIVY-LD is a low-power digital television station that broadcasts from these studios on the square in downtown Crockett TX. KIVY-LD broadcasts on UHF Channel 16.

From Wikipedia: (visit link)

"KIVY-LD is a low-power television station in Crockett, Texas, broadcasting locally on UHF channel 16 as an affiliate of Antenna TV.

KIVY-LD
Crockett, Texas

Channels
Digital: 16 (UHF)

Subchannels
16.1 Antenna TV
16.2 PBJ

Owner Leon Hunt

First air date June 16, 1994

Former callsigns
K16BY (1988–1999)
KIVY-LP (1999–2012)

Former affiliations
NBC (1994–1995, as translator of KETK-TV)
America One

Transmitter power
15 kW"

From the Streema website: (visit link)

"KIVY-LP is a low-power television station in Crockett, Texas broadcasting on local digital UHF channel 16. Founded in 1994, it is owned by Leon Hunt. It is an affiliate of America One, which airs primarily international sports programming in prime time, reruns and syndicated programming during the day, along with the syndicated “First Business “program. The network also carries a handful of live events, such as the annual New Year's Eve coverage of Atlanta's Peach Drop. Its children’s educational programming includes “Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures” five days per week, with other shows, such as “Real Life 101,” “What's Up! Que Pasa,” and “Planet X,” rotated to fill the remaining time. KIVY was formerly a relay transmitter of KETK-TV, an affiliate of NBC."
100 bl N 5th St
Crockett, TX